Structured Cabling


424HUB offers Los Angeles and surrounding areas a comprehensive solution for all your structured cabling needs. Our approach begins with a thorough assessment of your current and future network requirements. From there, we collaborate with you to implement the most suitable solution that meets your needs, delivering on time and within budget. Throughout the process, our team of experienced installers and contractors ensures the highest quality service, striving to exceed your expectations every step of the way.

OUR SERVICES INCLUDES, BUT NOT LIMITED TO:

Cabling Services:


  • Structured Voice & Data Network Cabling
  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling 
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing & Certification
  • Voice Network Wiring & System Sales
  • Telecommunications Wiring Block Termination
  • Voice over IP (VoIP) Solutions
  • Hosted Voice Solutions
  • Commercial Phone System Sales
  • Installation and Maintenance
  • Cabling Includes: Cat3, Cat 5e, Cat 6, FiberOptic

Fiber Optics:


At 424HUB, we specialize in a wide range of fiber optic solutions, ensuring robust, high-speed connectivity for your network infrastructure. Our comprehensive fiber optic services include:

Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing: We offer professional termination services for fiber optic cables, ensuring secure connections and optimal performance. Our certification and testing procedures guarantee that your fiber optic network meets industry standards for reliability and efficiency.

Single Mode Fiber: Our expertise extends to single-mode fiber optic cabling, ideal for long-distance data transmission with minimal signal loss.

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cabling: We provide multi-mode fiber optic solutions suitable for shorter distances, offering cost-effective connectivity options for your network.

Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification: Our meticulous testing and certification processes ensure the integrity and performance of your fiber optic cables, minimizing downtime and maximizing reliability.

Terminations (ST - SC - LC - MTRJ Connectors): We support various termination methods and connector types, including ST, SC, LC, and MTRJ, to accommodate diverse networking requirements.

Fiber Optic Backbones: Our expertise includes designing and implementing fiber optic backbone networks to support high-bandwidth applications and facilitate seamless data transmission between network segments.

Fiber Optic Dmark/ Dmarc Extensions: We offer fiber optic Dmark/ Dmarc extensions to extend your network connectivity to remote locations or between buildings, ensuring reliable communication channels.

Underground Fiber Between Buildings (Trenched in Conduit, Aerial Installations): Our capabilities extend to installing underground fiber optic cables between buildings, whether through trenched conduit installations or aerial setups, providing secure and efficient connectivity solutions tailored to your infrastructure needs.


Max Speed

Max Distance (Full Speed)

Shielding Type

CAT 5E

 Up to 1 Gbps

328 ft

Unshielded

CAT 6

UP to 10 Gbps

180 ft

Optionally Shielded

CAT 6A

Up to 10 Gbps

328 ft

Shielded

CAT 7

Up to 10 Gbps

328 ft

Shielded

CAT 8

Up to 40 Gbps

98 ft

Shielded